Privacy Policy

Website and Cookies

At Struxt Group Ltd, we are dedicated to maintaining your privacy. This policy applies when we act as a controller of personal data, i.e., when we determine the purpose and means of processing that data. It pertains to all users of our website, www.struxt.com.

We may process your personal data for the purpose of contacting you if you submit an inquiry through our website. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in promoting our products and services.

We also process your cookies for the purpose of monitoring our website’s performance and conducting analytics. The legal basis for this processing is your consent. Please refer to the information below for more details on the cookies we use. If you do not allow cookies, please note that some parts of our website may become inaccessible or may not function properly.

We will retain your contact information for a maximum period of six years after the conclusion of our business relationship.

We will only share your personal data with third parties to the extent that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for providing you with the information about our products and services that you have requested.

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data.

  • You have the option to revoke your consent for the processing of cookies at any moment by adjusting the settings on your web browser.
  • You have the right to receive a copy of your personal data that we process, unless it infringes on the rights and freedoms of others. You can also request information on how your data is processed by us.
  • You have the right to request that we correct any inaccuracies in your personal data that we hold. Under certain circumstances, you can also ask us to delete or limit our use of your personal data.
  • You can raise objections to our processing of your personal data at any time based on circumstances specific to you.
  • You can opt-out of the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any moment.
  • You may assert your rights related to the processing of your personal data by reaching out to us through the contact information provided. If you have any concerns about how your personal data was processed or if your request to exercise a right was not fulfilled, you may file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

We are contactable by email at info@struxt.com

 

COOKIE POLICY

What are cookies and how do they work?

“Cookies” are small text files that a website transfers to an individual’s device for record-keeping purposes. These cookies help the website remember important information and enhance the user’s overall experience on the site. A cookie typically includes information such as the origin of the cookie, its “lifetime,” and a unique value. At Struxt, we utilize different types of cookies for various reasons to improve our users’ online experience.

We use session cookies, which are temporary files that are deleted when the user leaves the site, and persistent cookies, which remain stored on the user’s device for a specified period of time.

 

Cookie Name Expiration Time Description
_ga 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gid 24 hours Used to distinguish users.
_gat 1 minute Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>.

 

What are the categories of cookies?

Cookies can be classified, in accordance with the guidelines set forth by the International Chamber of Commerce, as:

Strictly necessary cookies

“Essential cookies” are typically session cookies that are deleted when the browser session ends. By accepting these cookies, you are agreeing to their use as a condition of using the website. If you block these cookies, it may affect the functioning of the website during your visit.

Performance Cookies

“Performance cookies” gather data about your use of our website, such as which pages you visit and if any errors occur. This information does not personally identify you, as it is collected in an anonymous manner and is only used to improve our website’s functionality, understand user interests, and measure advertising effectiveness. Additionally, these cookies allow us to keep track of the total number of website visitors. Most of these cookies are temporary session cookies that are deleted after the browser session.

In some instances, third parties manage some of these cookies for us, but we do not permit them to use the cookies for any purpose beyond the ones listed above. Some of these third-party performance cookies are persistent.

Functionality Cookies

Functionality cookies are designed to maintain their presence on your computer even after your browser session has ended. This allows us to recognise your computer when you return to our website.

In instances where third parties manage some of these cookies on our behalf, we only permit them to use these cookies for the purposes outlined above and not for any other reason.

How can I block and/or delete cookies?

If you prefer not to receive cookies or want your browser to notify you when a cookie is received, you can adjust your browser settings. Additionally, it is simple to remove any cookies stored in your browser’s cookie folder.

Prospective Employees

At Struxt Group Ltd, we prioritise the protection of your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, meaning when we have determined the purposes and methods of processing that data. It covers all prospective employees.

We will process your personal data for the purpose of recruitment. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in recruiting personnel to maintain the provision of our services.

Your personal data related to recruitment will be stored by us for two years after the recruitment process is complete.

We will only share your personal data with third parties, such as recruitment advisors, to the extent that it is necessary for the recruitment process.

As you are entrusting us with your personal data, it’s important that you are aware of the following rights you have in relation to its processing:

  • You can withdraw your consent for us to process your personal data at any time.
  • You can request a copy of any personal data we process about you, unless it would impact the rights and freedoms of others. You can also request information about how we process your personal data.
  • You can request that we rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data that we hold about you. In certain cases, you can also ask us to erase or limit the use of any personal data we process.
  • You can exercise any of the above rights by contacting us using the details provided at the bottom of this notice. If you are dissatisfied with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

We are contactable by email at info@struxt.com

Customer and Supplier Employees

At Struxt Group Ltd, we place a strong emphasis on protecting your privacy. This privacy policy applies when we act as a controller of personal data, which means we have determined the purposes and methods of processing your personal information. This policy covers personal data relating to self-employed customers and suppliers, as well as employees of our customers and suppliers.

We will use your personal data for communication with our customers and suppliers, ensuring that products and services are exchanged according to agreed standards, and maintaining records. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest, which includes providing our products and services and maintaining a business relationship with your employer.

We will keep all personal data we have collected about you for up to 10 years in order to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including compliance with legal, accounting, and reporting requirements.

We will only share your personal data with customers and suppliers to the extent necessary for the supply of our products and services and for maintaining a business relationship with you or your employer.

As you provide us with your personal data, it’s important that you are aware of your rights in relation to our processing of it.

You have the right to receive a copy of any personal data we process about you, unless this would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You also have the right to know how we process your personal data. You have the right to have us correct any inaccurate or incomplete personal data we have about you.

In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of your personal data. You have the right to object at any time to our processing of your personal data for reasons related to your specific situation. You have the right to object at any time to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details provided at the bottom of this notice. If you have any concerns about how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you may file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.
  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data on grounds related to your particular situation.
  • You can object at any time to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

You can assert your rights by reaching out to us through the contact information provided at the bottom of this notice. In case you are dissatisfied with any aspect of our processing of your personal data or your efforts to exercise your rights, you have the option to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

We are contactable by email at info@struxt.com

Prospective Customer Employees

Struxt Group Ltd, we place a high priority on protecting the privacy of individuals. Our privacy policy applies whenever we act as a controller of personal data, meaning that we have determined the purposes and methods of processing the data. This policy covers employees of organizations with which we aim to establish a business relationship.

We will process your personal data for the purpose of communication with your employer. The reason for this processing is to achieve our legitimate interest in providing information on our products or services that may be of value to your employer and establishing a business relationship with them.

We will keep all personal data we have collected regarding you for a maximum of 5 years, in order to fulfill the reasons for which we collected it and to meet any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

We will share your personal data with our suppliers only to the extent that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for the purpose of establishing a business relationship with your employer and enhancing the relevance of any communications we have with you and/or your employer.

As a provider of personal data, it is important for you to be aware of the following rights in relation to our processing of that data:

  • You have the right to request a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless doing so would infringe on the rights and freedoms of others. Additionally, you have the right to request information about how we process your personal data.
  • You have the right to request that we rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data that we have about you. In certain situations, you can also ask us to erase or limit our use of your personal data.
  • You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data at any time if you feel that it relates to your particular situation.
  • You have the right to object to our use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time.

You may exercise your rights by reaching out to us using the contact information provided below. If you are dissatisfied with our handling of your personal data or with any aspect of your request to exercise a right, you have the option of filing a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

We are contactable by email at info@struxt.com